Page 1 of 1

Missing Transcripts

PostPosted: Fri Feb 11, 2011 10:01 pm
by soyer38301
It seems that randomly chat transcripts are blank. We had one this afternoon. It does not seem to be any agent in particular and even logging in as admin the transcript is basically not there. No error, just a blank transcript for what transpired. The agent and user information is there but nothing else.

Was wondering if anyone else had seen this.
Thanks.

Re: Missing Transcripts

PostPosted: Mon Feb 28, 2011 5:47 pm
by soyer38301
I have upgraded to 1.3.5 and am still seeing transcripts that are missing. Might anyone have some guidance on this one?
Thanks.
Scott

Re: Missing Transcripts

PostPosted: Mon Feb 28, 2011 5:52 pm
by soyer38301
Additional info -- the header information is there but no transcript detail.

== Client Information ==
Start Date: Mon, 28 Feb 2011 09:14:26 -0600
End Date: Mon, 28 Feb 2011 09:56:27 -0600
Duration: 42:01s
Client IP: {valid internal IP}
Client Nickname: {good info here}
Agent Nickname: {good info here}
organization: {good info here}


== Chat Transcript ==

This is all that shows for the chat itself.

But not in all of them...no correlation I can see as far as agent or user goes.

Re: Missing Transcripts

PostPosted: Mon Feb 28, 2011 6:17 pm
by soyer38301
Sorry - forgot to mention that this is a standalone version not hosted.

Re: Missing Transcripts

PostPosted: Tue Mar 29, 2011 2:13 pm
by soyer38301
Is anyone out there?

Re: Missing Transcripts

PostPosted: Fri Apr 08, 2011 11:31 am
by Ace
Hi soyer38301

Sorry for long delay in responding, have you fixed this this problem yet or are you still in need of help?

Re: Missing Transcripts

PostPosted: Thu Nov 17, 2011 11:45 am
by yaniv
Hi,
we have this problem, and we are using the hosted version. Please advise

Re: Missing Transcripts

PostPosted: Mon Jan 30, 2012 6:37 pm
by grochap
Yes,

we are using the lite version, and looking out to purchase standalone, but we have this two issues:


1) ramdomicly transcripts are lost, and appears in blank.
2) we need to set required fields, but no answers about on other post. May it avalable in standalone version?

URL reference: http://suporte.copony.com.br/ajudaonline/


thanks.